Techno India Seminar on IT Revolutions

Congratulations to Techno India students of Salt Lake Campus

Techno India Scholarship Exam 2018 held on 28th March, 2018 – ResultSheet of Evaluation Test

Sl Name Year Marks (25) Percentage
(out of 100%)
Rank
1 AMRITAPARNA PAL 2ND 23 92 1
2 ANKITA BAL 2ND 22 88 2
3 ANUBHAV TALUKDAR 2ND 21 84 3
4 SHEKHAR  DUTTA 1ST 20 80 4
5 SHREYA AGARWAL 2ND 19 76 5
6 RANESHA PAL 2ND 18 72 6
7 JAYA PRIYADARSHINI 2ND 18 72 7
8 ANKITA KUMARI 2ND 18 72 8
9 SRIPARNA SARKAR 3RD 18 72 9
10 SATYABRATA SAHA 3RD 18 72 10
11 ABHIRUP DUTTA 3RD 18 72 11
12 ABHISHEK RAJ 2ND 18 72 12
13 PRIYA CHANDRA 2ND 15 60 13
14 AKASH SINGH 3RD 15 60 14
15 MOHIT CHOWDHURY 3RD 15 60 15
16 ANIRBAN SUR 3RD 15 60 16
17 UTSAB CHOWDHURY 3RD 15 60 17
18 PARSHATI CHUDHURY 3RD 15 60 18
19 ANKITA MUKHERJEE 3RD 15 60 19
20 SOUMALYA GHOSH 3RD 15 60 20
21 SANMITRA BHATTACHARYA 2ND 15 60 21
22 PRITHWISH PRAMANIK 2ND 15 60 22
23 DEBANJAN DAS MAHAPATRA 2ND 15 60 23
24 NITISH KUMAR SHARMA 2ND 15 60 24
25 DEEPANJAN SEN 2ND 15 60 25
26 RITWIK GORAI 2ND 13 52 26
27 MADHU 3RD 13 52 27
28 LAVANYA  3RD 13 52 28
29 SOUMYADEEP NAYEK 3RD 13 52 29
30 WAHID HOSSAIN 3RD 13 52 30
31 SOUMYADEEP GHOSH 3RD 13 52 31
32 PRATTAY CHAKRABORTY 3RD 13 52 32
33 SARNAV DUTTA  3RD 13 52 33
34 AMLAN MUKHERJEE 3RD 13 52 34
35 RITESH TAYAL 3RD 13 52 35
Sl Name Year Marks (25) Percentage
(out of 100%)
Rank
36 SUBHAJIT KONAR 2ND 13 52 36
37 SOHAM BISWAS 2ND 13 52 37
38 SNEHENBU DATTA 2ND 13 52 38
39 ALVIN KARKUN 3RD 13 52 39
40 POULAMI CHAKRABORTY 2ND 13 52 40
41 ENAKSHI MAJUMDER 2ND 13 52 41
42 NISHKARSH GOUTAM 2ND 13 52 42
43 AISHWARIYA MAZUMDAR 3RD 13 52 43
44 RONIT DAS 3RD 13 52 44
45 PRADYUMNA MUKHERJEE 3RD 13 52 45
46 AKASH RAY 3RD 13 52 46
47 ANGANA SEN 2ND 13 52 47
48 SUJOY DAS 3RD 12 48 48
49 INDRAJIT DHARA 3RD 12 48 49
50 SHREYA JAISWAL 2ND 12 48 50
51 SAYAK DAS 2ND 12 48 51
52 AVINASH SINGH 3RD 11 44 52
53 TARUNIMA PAL CHOWDHURY 2ND 11 44 53
54 RADHIKA RATHI 2ND 11 44 54
55 SHIVANI VAISHKIYAR 2ND 11 44 55
56 SOURAV GHOSH 3RD 11 44 56
57 SUJOY BASAK 3RD 11 44 57
58 TARIT SENGUPTA 3RD 11 44 58
59 SOURADEEP CHAKRABORTY 2ND 11 44 59
60 SROMAN GUHA 2ND 11 44 60
61 DIVYA PRAKASH 2ND 11 44 61
62 ALKA PRASAD 2ND 11 44 62
63 ABHISHEK DAS 2ND 11 44 63
64 ROHAN CHAKRABORTY 2ND 11 44 64
65 POUSALI CHAKRABORTY 2ND 11 44 65
66 KRISHNANJAN CHOWDHURY 3RD 11 44 66
67 MEHELI CHOUDHURY 2ND 11 44 67
68 OINDRILA LODH 3RD 10 40 68
69 SOUCHITA DAS 2ND 10 40 69
70 SOUGATA KONAR 2ND 10 40 70

All above students will receive Participation Certificate on 8-04-2018 at Techno India, Salt Lake Event organised by EDGE18 at 4:00 pm onward on behalf of IIHT ULTADANGA or give a call 9088242456 for further query if any.