Techno India’s Genesis and IIHT workshop 2020

IIHT Ultadanga proudly announces the winners and result for the IIHT Scholarship 2020 conducted by IIHT ULTADANGA live ONLINE on 28th August,2020 on two sessions the workshop was conducted 1) Web Technologies and 2) Oracle 11g DBA. After each sessions an Online Scholarship Test was conducted and the students scoring more than 40% of the total marks will receive a e-Participation Certificate fromIIHT ULTADANGA and winners will be provided a 1st, 2nd and 3rd Prize and trophy will be couriered.

Many Congratulations to all the participants for the two workshops and all students will also be awarded a Scholarship Voucher from IIHT which you can avail INDUSTRY PROGRAM from IIHT ULTADANGA.The participation certificate will be given from 2nd September, 2020 onward by mail till 5th September,2020. All students who have been awarded wins a IIHT SCHOLARSHIP e-Cheque voucher of upto 20,000/- rupees from IIHT ULTADANGA which you can redeem at IIHT Ultadanga with courses.

For further details call us at 9088242456

Techno India’s Genesis and IIHT workshop 2020
List of participants for the IIHT Scholarship
Sl Name Workshop Topic Session Percent Rank
1 Sritam Roy Chowdhury Oracle 11g 2 85 1st
2 Tiyasha Saha Web Technologies 1 80 2nd
3 Ashish Kumar Web Technologies 1 75 3rd
4 Shiv Ram Choudhury Web Technologies 1 70 4th
5 Debarati Bhowmick Web Technologies 1 70 4th
6 Anik Raj Paul Oracle 11g 2 70 4th
7 Shuvam Kumar Shaw Oracle 11g 2 70 4th
8 Utsav Banerjee Web Technologies 1 60 5th
9 Swagata Seal Web Technologies 1 60 5th
10 Adesh Chatterjee Web Technologies 1 60 5th
11 Harsha Mukhar Biswas Web Technologies 1 55 Scholarship Awarded
12 Sumita Yadav Web Technologies 1 55 Scholarship Awarded
13 Avipsa Thakur Web Technologies 1 55 Scholarship Awarded
14 Pronita Das Web Technologies 1 55 Scholarship Awarded
15 Shrestha Akuli Web Technologies 1 55 Scholarship Awarded
16 Sanjukta Saha Web Technologies 1 55 Scholarship Awarded
17 Joydeep Ghosh Oracle 11g 2 55 Scholarship Awarded
18 Akash Ghosh Oracle 11g 2 55 Scholarship Awarded
19 Jeet Mukherjee Oracle 11g 2 55 Scholarship Awarded
20 Koushik Das Oracle 11g 2 55 Scholarship Awarded
21 Debopriyo Kundu Oracle 11g 2 55 Scholarship Awarded
22 Annubhuti Chatterjee Oracle 11g 2 55 Scholarship Awarded
23 Ayushman Bhattacharya Oracle 11g 2 55 Scholarship Awarded
24 Rudra Purkait Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
25 Samrat Sil Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
26 Rudra Das Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
27 Upasana Roy Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
28 Supriti Karar Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
29 Debanjana Ghosh Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
30 Ushmi Dutta Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
31 Arkamitra Ray Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
32 Debadree Dutta Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
33 Barnita Paul Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
34 Anushka Chakraborty Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
35 Ritwika Das Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
36 Priyanshu Lohia Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
37 Rahul Kundu Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
38 Sukriti Dhar Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
39 Subhankhi Halder Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
40 Sayantika Manna Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
41 Anindya Karmakar Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
42 Sriparna Roy Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
43 Yatharth Swarup Bharti Web Technologies 1 50 Scholarship Awarded
44 Tamal Sarkar Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
45 Mayurakshi Sarkar Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
46 Ritesh Karmakar Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
47 Roger Allan Neel Prodhan Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
48 Mrinal Mondal Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
49 Bidisha Das Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
50 Debasmita Roy Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
51 Ankita Banerjee Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
52 Debangana Dutta Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
53 Mallinath Mandal Oracle 11g 2 50 Scholarship Awarded
54 Nirupam Sarkar Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
55 Harsh Gupta Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
56 Kausik Nayak Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
57 Aritra Bera Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
58 Sayam Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
59 Sandip Mukherjee Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
60 Suparna Sarkar Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
61 Shweta Bharti Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
62 Ankita Marick Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
63 Debasmita Mukherjee Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
64 Sourav Shil Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
65 Ankan Pradhan Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
66 Roopkatha Bhowmick Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
67 Neha Saha Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
68 Tanushree Sahani Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
69 Jyosri Mondal Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
70 Priyanka Sarkar Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
71 Riya Mitra Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
72 Dipayan Sarkar Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
73 Sunnapu Varnika Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
74 Gaurav Poddar Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
75 Debang Sarkar Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
76 Jayatri Seth Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
77 Arpan Mukherjee Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
78 Sneha Halder Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
79 Akash Dey Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
80 Roshni Kumari Singh Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
81 Sairindri Santra Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
82 Sumangini Saha Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
83 Sreyasi Das Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
84 Avishek Panda Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
85 Supratik Bhattacharya Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
86 Mitalee Baidya Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
87 Reetu Banerjee Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
88 Suprotim Chaki Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
89 Soukarshya Karmakar Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
90 Adarsh Kumar Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
91 Akash Kumar Singh Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
92 Anand Gupta Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
93 Arnab Adhikary Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
94 Debolina Chowdhury Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
95 Sagnik Bose Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
96 Birupaksha Dey Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
97 Sourav Dey Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
98 Arghyadip Roy Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
99 Sonali Chourasia Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
100 Susmita Das Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
101 Salini Paul Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
102 Anushree Ghosh Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
103 Shreya Dutta Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
104 Sukanya Chakraborty Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
105 Tanya Acharjee Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
106 Priya Mitra Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
107 Soubhik Mondal Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
108 Sonia Nag Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
109 Meghna Som Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
110 Shreya Mukherjee Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
111 Shreyashi Bhattacharjee Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
112 Sanjukta Mozumdar Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
113 Raya Koley Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
114 Sohini Sen Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
115 Neha Kumari Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
116 Lila Bhattacharya Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
117 Sampriti Koley Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
118 Priyanshu Kumar Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
119 Shalini Kumari Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
120 Rajdeep Paul Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
121 Annesha Chatterjee Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
122 Soubhagya Mallik Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
123 Shubham Saha Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
124 Soumya Kanti Das Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
125 Indrani Bhattacharjee Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
126 Raya Guin Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
127 Akash Sharma Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
128 Debaleena Maity Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
129 Pratyasha Ghosh Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
130 Ankita Das Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
131 Arpita Chowdhury Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
132 Madhumita Roychowdhury Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
133 Nabanita Hazra Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
134 Kanishka Mukherjee Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
135 Samiran Karmakar Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
136 Soumyajit Roy Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
137 Sujoy Duari Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
138 Sweety Mondal Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
139 Sajal Chatterjee Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
140 Srabani Saha Web Technologies 1 40 Scholarship Awarded
141 Anwesha Manna Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded
142 Deep Saha Oracle 11g 2 40 Scholarship Awarded

All the above have been awarded on the basis of participation both the workshop and Scholarship test, those who have been present in Workshop but not given the Scholarship Test may mail at iihtgenesis@gmail.com for request of participation certificate with valid document/email confirmation. Those who have missed the workshop session a LIVE WORKSHOP will be on 7th September, 2020 call 9088242456 to confirm the participation.