IIHT National Scholarship Result 2020

IIHT National Scholarship 2020

IIHT Ultadanga proudly announces the winners and result for the IIHT National Scholarship 2020 held at Bidhannagar College. There have been a Career awareness Program on “New Career Avenues in Software and Web Technology”. The session was conducted with Questions and Answers session with 68 students of the college present on 22-January-2020. The top four winners are 1st– Hiya Mukherjee, 2nd-Prity Das, 3rd-Shouvik Mukherjee, 4th-Suparna Sardar. All students will receive a Participation Certificate for the Workshop held on 22-January-2020 and winners will be provided a Cloud Course of two weeks at IIHT ULTADANGA centre.

Many Congratulations to all the participants for making the Scholarship Program grand and eventful. The participation certificate will be given from 1st February, 2020 onward, so request to collect from IIHT ULTADANGA centre.

For further details call us at 9088242456

Sl Name Stream/Trade Percent RANK
1 HIYA MUKHERJEE BOTANY 87 1st
2 PRITY DAS BSC 73 2nd
3 SHOUVIK MUKHERJEE CHEMISTRY 73 3rd
4 SUPARNA SARDAR ANTHROPOLOGY 73 4th
5 SAYAN NARAYAN MATHEMATICS 67
6 AYSHIK NEOGI STATISTICS 67
7 PRITAM GHOSH MATHEMATICS 67
8 SARTHAKIĀ  BANEERJEE STATISTICS 67
9 SNEHA SAWOO SCIENCE 67
10 PRIYA SHAW BOTANY 67
11 KISHON TARAT BOTANY 67
12 PARAG NANDI MATHEMATICS 60
13 DEEYA DAS MATHEMATICS 60
14 HRITIK GHOSH BOTANY 60
15 PARTHA CHOUDHURY MATHEMATICS 53
16 RAIHAN BISWAS MATHEMATICS 53
17 ARIJIT BANERJEE CHEMISTRY 53
18 ARIT DEY CHEMISTRY 53
19 PRABAL DEY BSC 53
20 SHUBHANKAR DAS SHARMA ANTHROPOLOGY 53
21 PRITHWISH MUKHERJEE ANTHROPOLOGY 53
22 AMIT ROY BOTANY 53
23 URBI GHOSH MICROBIOLOGY 53
24 ASHALATA KHUNTIA SCIENCE 53
25 DIPTANU SARKAR MATHEMATICS 47
26 MOINAK PAL CHOWDHURY STATISTICS 47
27 PUBALI BISWAS ANTHROPOLOGY 47
28 SATTOBROTO KHANRA BOTANY 47
29 SAYANTANI DUTTA BSC 47
30 PAULAMI HAZRA CHEMISTRY 47
31 JANNATUN KHATUN EDUCATION 47
32 PRITHWIJIT GHOSH STATISTICS 40
33 BASUDEV MALLICK CHEMISTRY 40
34 PRITAM DAS BOTANY 40
35 VIJAYA ROY ARTS 40
36 SANGHAMITRA SAH ANTHROPOLOGY 40
37 ISHANI BANDOPASHYAY BOTANY 40
38 NIKKITA DAS BOTANY 40
39 DISHANI SARKAR BOTANY 40
40 SWAGATA CHAKRABORTY BOTANY 40
41 AYANTIKA BAIRAGI CHEMISTRY 40
42 PIJUS HALDER CHEMISTRY 40
43 SUNITA SHYAMAL CHEMISTRY 40
44 RIMA SAHA SCIENCE 40
45 KEYA BISWAS EDUCATION 40
46 SAFIA SULTANA CHEMISTRY 40
47 SOUVIK KUMAR PATRA SCIENCE Pass
48 SUJATA SARKAR ANTHROPOLOGY Pass
49 LABANI DAS CHEMISTRY Pass
50 SK SABANA PAEWIN BOTANY Pass
51 SOMA PATRA ARTS Pass
52 SHOAIB AKTAR ARTS Pass
53 DABOBRATA ROY MATHEMATICS Pass
54 HASIBUR RAHAMAN ARTS Pass
55 SONALI MONDAL EDUCATION Pass
56 JUHI MANDAL EDUCATION Pass
57 PAYEL SUTER ARTS Pass
58 SHEULI ROY ARTS Pass
59 ANWESHA DAS BOTANY Pass
60 KRISHNA NAWALGARIA BOTANY Pass
61 ARABINDA DAS MATHEMATICS Pass
62 SHIRSENDU BASU STATISTICS Pass
63 JAYTRI MONDAL CHEMISTRY Pass
64 ISHANI MONDAL ARTS Pass
65 ARPITA NASKAR CHEMISTRY Pass
66 PRADYUT GUHA EDUCATION Pass
67 SUKANTA MAITY SCIENCE Pass
68 ANANYA MONDAL SCIENCE Pass