B.P. Poddar College

IIHT ULTADANGA is the knowledge partner of Techstorm event of B P Poddar Institute of Management & Technology College 2019 and had organized a SEMINAR on “IT Revolutions- New Avenues in Software, Web and CLOUD Technologies” as on 21-February-2019 in B P Poddar Institute of Management & Technology College, VIP Road, Kolkata Campus, a NATIONAL TALENT SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION was conducted and winners of the Merit Scholarship result will be declared on 25-February-2019 and winners of the Merit Scholarship result has been declared and all following students are eligible for Summer Training program with 100% PLACEMENT SUPPORT LIFETIME from IIHT Ltd. Call 9088242456 IIHT ULTADANGA for details and all students will receive certificate having more than 60% from IIHT ULTADANGA CENTRE.

Sl Name Trade / Stream Percentage Obtained
1 Ayushman Kumar B Tech 70
2 Torsa Saha B Tech 70
3 Suman Chakraborty B Tech 68
4 Aditi Sinha B Tech 65
5 Tanusri Das Adhikary B Tech 65
6 Tannishtha SenGupta B Tech 65
7 Sayani Debnath B Tech 65
8 Soumili Sarkar B Tech 65
9 MD Shamiullah B Tech 65
10 Soujit Saha B Tech 65
11 Sudhanshu Raj B Tech 65
12 Shivam Shaurya Jha B Tech 65
13 Subham Rai Adhikari B Tech 65
14 Priyanshu Shivam B Tech 65
15 Suman Kumar Mondal B Tech 65
16 Anirban Saha B Tech 65
17 Akash Ghosh B Tech 65
18 Swati Shekher Jha B Tech 65
19 Pradipto Chatterjee B Tech 63
20 MD Irshad B Tech 63
21 Sreejita Datta Gupta B Tech 60
22 Debolina Sett B Tech 58
23 Deepika Chandra B Tech 58
24 Debalina Goswami B Tech 58
25 Subhajit Laha B Tech 58
26 Anjali Jain B Tech 55
27 Muskan B Tech 55
28 Shreya Das B Tech 55
29 Sussweta Sen B Tech 55
30 Sangnik Kar B Tech 55
31 Samapika Mondal B Tech 55
32 Anjali Kumari B Tech 55
33 Garima Bagaria B Tech 55
34 Dipanjan Saha B Tech 55
35 Asmita Bakshi B Tech 53
36 Tapan Jyoti Majumder B Tech 53
37 Rahul Binani B Tech 53
38 MD Sibghat Aziz B Tech 53
39 Mausam B Tech 53
40 Aishani Chatterjee B Tech 50
41 Sumantra Banerjee B Tech 50
42 Aditya Kumar Yadav B Tech 50
43 Ashmita Mandal B Tech 50
44 Bishal Kumar Chanda B Tech 50
45 Mayukh Chajraborty B Tech 48
46 Ritabina Majumder B Tech 48
47 Apratim Kundu B Tech 48
48 Monami Majumder B Tech 45
49 Kaustab Ganguly B Tech 45
50 Rupayan Saha B Tech 45
51 Suprakash Paul B Tech 45
52 Niharika B Tech 45
53 Amit Kumar B Tech 45
54 Shayan Ghosh B Tech 45
55 Adhiraj Saha B Tech 45
56 Ankan Kumar Bose B Tech 45
57 Nisha Kumari B Tech 45
58 Madhumanti Gupta B Tech 43
59 Antra Mondal B Tech 43
60 Shreyoshi Roy Chowdhury B Tech 43
61 Devadrita Choudhury B Tech 43
62 Shreyasi Bhattacharjee B Tech 43
63 Anjali Gupta B Tech 40
64 Ankan Ghosh B Tech 40
65 Upasana Pal B Tech 40
66 Anupam Shaw B Tech 40
67 Ayanabha Pramanik B Tech 40
68 Arpan Mitra B Tech 40
69 Ayonabha Handra B Tech 40
70 Sreoysi Saha B Tech 38
71 Swagata Halder B Tech 38
72 Sinjon Nath B Tech 38
73 Argha Ghosh B Tech 38
74 Nitek Kumar Singh B Tech 38
75 Arindam Mandal B Tech 38
76 Debojyoti Banejee B Tech 38
77 Debojyoti Roy B Tech 38
78 Aniket Kumar Shaw B Tech 38
79 Sangramijt Addya B Tech 35
80 Suraj Kumar B Tech 35
81 Ankit Roy B Tech 35
82 Shubhadeep Sannyati B Tech 35
83 Sreya Sinha B Tech 35
84 Atri Chakraborty B Tech 35
85 Trisha Pal B Tech 35
86 Ananya har B Tech 35
87 Aditya Vikram Raj B Tech 35
88 Amrito Adhikary B Tech 33
89 Biplab Bhattacharya B Tech 33
90 Apurba Patra B Tech 33
91 Atrayee Sinha B Tech 33
92 Anik Chakraborty B Tech 33
93 Bhawna Bharat Mehbubani B Tech 30
94 Krishna Chandra Ghosh B Tech 30
95 Swastika Majumder B Tech 30
96 Ujjwal Raj B Tech 28
97 Kaushik Kumar B Tech 28
98 Apurba Pradhan B Tech 25
99 Debadrita Biswas B Tech 25
100 Harsh Kumar Singh B Tech 25
101 Neha Kumari B Tech 25
102 Shalini Shaw B Tech 25
103 Soumava Mukherjee B Tech 23
104 Subrata Bhunia B Tech 23
105 Sahelipa Dutta B Tech 20
106 Shouvin Saha B Tech 20
107 Preet Kumar Gupta B Tech 20
108 Kausnal Kishore B Tech 18